GCSAA committees/task groups


This directory provides a list of the individuals currently serving on GCSAA committees or task groups, as well as contact information for the committee/task group chairmen, so you may contact them with any questions or suggestions you might have.

Affiliation Agreement Task Group

Kevin P. Breen, CGCS, chairman
John R. Fulling Jr., CGCS, vice chairman

Jennifer S. Bryan
Luke Cella, CGCS
Frank D. Dinelli, CGCS
John J. Genovesi, CGCS
Blake A. Halderman, CGCS
Julie Heston
Douglas C. Lowe, CGCS

BMP Task Group

Mark F. Jordan, CGCS, chairman
Darren J. Davis, CGCS, vice chairman

John P. Cunningham, CGCS
Kenneth E. Benoit, CGCS
Gary K. Carls, CGCS
Kevin M. Custis
Ryan Galles
Kenneth A. Gorzycki, CGCS
Peter M. McDonough
Stephen D. Miles, CGCS
Collier Miller, CGCS
Russell C. Vandehey, CGCS

Certification Committee

Darren J. Davis, CGCS, chairman
Kevin P. Breen, CGCS, vice chairman

David A. Brandenburg, CGCS
Eric Foerster, CGCS, MG
Kevin J. Komer, CGCS
Britton Lacey, CGCS
Neil Mayberry, CGCS
Simon W. Parkin, CGCS
David H. Robinson, CGCS
Kevin Seibel, CGCS
Robert J. Stephens, CGCS

Communications/Outreach Task Group

Kevin P. Breen, CGCS, chairman
John R. Walker, vice chairman

Zachary R. Anderson
Brett A. Chapin
John S. Hoofnagle, CGCS
G. Andrew Morris
Robert R. Nolek
Steven P. Showers
Kevin P. Sunderman

Conference Education Committee

Darren J. Davis, CGCS, chairman
Kevin P. Breen, CGCS, vice chairman

T.A. Barker, CGCS
Zachary Bauer
Anthony Dierkers, CGCS
Patrick J. Franklin, CGCS
Michael Richardson, Ph.D.
Eddie M. Roach Jr.
S. Matthew Wharton, CGCS, MG
Jeff L. White, CGCS

Employer Task Group

Rafael Barajas, CGCS, chairman
John R. Walker, vice chairman

Task group members will be identified once survey work has been completed.

Environmental Awards and Education Task Group

Mark F. Jordan, CGCS, chairman

John Daly
Christian D. Drake
Matt Gourlay, CGCS
Jason Honeyball
Dana Lonn
Dana R. Lonn
Daniel W. Mausolf
Vincent A. Pavonetti, CGCS
Jeremy Payne
Ron Whitten

Environmental Profile Task Group

John R. Fulling Jr., CGCS, chairman
Mark F. Jordan, CGCS, vice chairman

Michael Aaron, CGCS
William Bieck, CGCS
Rodney Crow, CGCS
James Culley
Kimberly Erusha, Ph.D.
Timothy Hicks
Dana R. Lonn
Robert J. Nielsen, Jr., CGCS
Timothy Pratt, CGCS
Mark Prieur
Jesse Sequin
Steve Vincent

Equipment Managers Task Group

John R. Fulling Jr., CGCS, chairman
Mark F. Jordan, CGCS, vice chairman

John P. Cunningham, CGCS
Greg Dinger
Patrick Drinkard
Shelia Finney
Henry "Skip" Heinz
Michael "Mike" J. Kriz
Jim Letourneau
Trent Manning
Roland McPhearson
Kenneth E. Meals
Chris Rapp
Stephen R. Tucker
David A. Willoughby

GCM Editorial Board

Rafael Barajas, CGCS, chairman
John R. Walker, vice chairman

Luke Cella
Matthew Dutkiewicz
Joshua Kelley
Andy J. Klein, CGCS
Reginald C. Langen
Gregory Pheneger
Melvin H. Waldron III, CGCS

Government Affairs Committee

John R. Fulling Jr., CGCS, chairman
Kevin P. Breen, CGCS, vice chairman

Scott E. Brickley
Shelia M. Finney
Kenneth A. Gorzycki, CGCS
Scott G. Kinnan, CGCS
Scott M. Phelps, CGCS
Scott Ramsay, CGCS
Stuart A. Rowland
Jeff L. Schmidt, CGCS
Kevin P. Sunderman

Melrose Leadership Academy Task Group

John R. Fulling Jr., CGCS, chairman

Nicholas Cummins
David S. Downing, CGCS
David "Wally" Gresham
Eli McGallian
Shane Miller, CGCS
Stephen A. Ravenkamp, CGCS

Membership Appeals Task Group

Bill H. Maynard, CGCS, chairman

Members seated if required.

Nominating Committee

Keith A. Ihms, CGCS, chairman

Chad A. Giebelhaus
Bill E. Kennedy, CGCS
Dale Kuehner, CGCS
Britton Lacy, CGCS

Research Proposal Review Committee

Darren J. Davis, CGCS, chairman
John R. Walker, vice chairman

Matthew J. Ceplo, CGCS
Erik H. Ervin, Ph.D.
Douglas Karcher, Ph.D.
Michael P. Kenna, Ph.D.
David M. Kopec, Ph.D.
Alexander R. Kowalewski, Ph.D.
Jon D. Maddern, CGCS
Douglas J. Soldat, Ph.D.
Richard W. Staughton, CGCS

Scholars Competition Task Group

John R. Walker, chairman

Michael J. Dunk, CGCS
Shane Eble
William E. Murray
Stephen Neuliep
Lee Strutt, CGCS, MG
Marc E. Weston, CGCS

Standards and Bylaws Committee

John J. O'Keefe, CGCS, chairman

Robert J. Burrows, CGCS
Guy Gurney
Christopher A. Sorrell, CGCS
Jed D. Spenser, CGCS
Chris Steigelman, CGCS
Steven Van Acker, CGCS

Student Task Group

Mark D. Kuhns, CGCS, chairman
Mark F. Jordan, CGCS, vice chairman

Kevin J. Heimann
Michael R. Kennings
Benjamin A. McGraw, Ph.D.
Greg Nicoll
Teddy Norman
Al Turgeon, Ph.D.
Scott E. "Charles" Watson

Technology Task Group

Darren J. Davis, CGCS, chairman
Rafael Barajas, CGCS, vice chairman

Jon P. Betts
William Brown, CGCS
Jason Busch
Kenneth Cascadden
Philip C. Desbrow
Parker L. Ferren
Matt Gourlay, CGCS
Alan D. Hess, CGCS, MG
Adam L. Ikamas, CGCS
Mark A. Kienert, CGCS
James J. Lezon, CGCS
Ryan P. McNamara
Andrew P. Nikkari
Robert W. Porter
Michael D. Posey
Brian Powell
Michael J. Rayman, CGCS
Thomas W. Rayman
Matthew G. Shaffer
Jimmy D. Thomas, CGCS
Brandon K. Williams
Michael S. Williams

Tournament Committee

Bill H. Maynard, CGCS, chairman

David Angier
David J. Brown
John Carlone, CGCS
Gary Dorsch
Brad Gray
Kevin Kienast, CGCS
Shawn Westacott
Deron C. Zendt