How can we help you?

Whether you would like to check on your membership or become a GCSAA member, we can help.

Contact GCSAA

GCSAA headquarters image

Call us

800-472-7878
785-841-2240
Fax: 785-832-3643

We're available from 8 a.m. – 5 p.m. (Central), Monday-Friday. If you need to get in touch with us outside this window, email is the best way (see below).

Member service

If you have questions about your membership, transcripts, billing, technical problems with the website, or any other item, please email mbrhelp@gcsaa.org.

General inquiries

If you are not a member, but would like to contact GCSAA, please email inquiries@gcsaa.org.

Visit us:

GCSAA headquarters
1421 Research Park Dr.
Lawrence, KS 66049

Staff Contacts

All staff members can be reached by calling 800-472-7878.

Member/Customer Solutions

Andrea Mason, Sr. Manager, Finance & Registration, ext. 3656 
Lynn Roe, Sr. Coordinator, Member Solutions, ext. 3685 
Dan Cooper , Sr. Coordinator, Data Integrity and Registration, ext. 4413 
Ashli Harjo, Coordinator, Member Solutions, ext. 3642
Holly Cobb, Mail & Print Coordinator, ext. 3621
Mindy Bash, Receptionist, ext. 3674

Member Relations

Shelia Finney, Sr. Director, Member Programs, ext. 4472
Anthony Rittof, Member Relations Specialist, ext. 4418

Field Staff and Chapter Outreach

Steve Randall, Director, Chapter Outreach, ext. 5146
Leann Cooper, Sr. Manager, Chapter Services, ext. 3648
Shane Conroy, Field Staff – Great Lakes Regional Representative, ext. 3635
Ralph Dain, Field Staff – Florida Regional Representative, ext. 3607 
John Walker, Field Staff – South Central Regional Representative, ext. 3634 
Jeff Jensen, Field Staff – Southwest Regional Representative, ext. 3603
Kevin Doyle, Field Staff – Northeast Regional Representative, ext. 3636
David Phipps, Field Staff – Northwest Regional Representative, ext. 3608
Chase Rogan, Field Staff – Mid-Atlantic Regional Representative, ext. 3609
Ron Wright, CGCS, Field Staff – Southeast Regional Representative, ext. 3637

Government Affairs

Chava McKeel, Director, Government Affairs, ext. 3619 
Robert Helland, Director, Congressional and Federal Affairs, ext. 3659
Michael Lee, Manager, Government Affairs, ext. 3612

Professional Development

Shari Koehler, Director, Professional Development, ext. 4404
Kelli Flanner, Sr. Manager, Curriculum, ext. 3614
Lisa Wick, Sr. Manager, E-Learning Programs, ext. 3649
Diana Kern, Manager, External Education and Data Resources, ext. 3600
Amanda Miller, CMP, Manager, Conference Education Events, ext. 4475
Katie Schuster, Curriculum Specialist, ext. 3616

Certification

Stephanie Confer, Manager, Certification, ext. 4424

Communications

Angela Hartmann, Sr. Manager, Corporate Communications, ext. 3647
Sarah Huerter, Manager, Digital Media and Communications, ext. 5174 
Claudia Alterman, Digital Content Specialist, ext. 3653

Publications

Scott Hollister, GCM Editor-in-Chief/Director, Publications, ext. 4456 
Megan Hirt, GCM Managing Editor, , ext. 4491 
Teresa Carson, GCM Sr. Science Editor, 4446
Howard Richman, GCM Associate Editor, ext. 3638
Brett Leonard, Traffic Coordinator, 3654

Creative Services

Roger Billings, Sr. Manager, Creative Services, , ext. 4432 
Kelly Neis, Sr. Manager, Creative Services, 3646

Environmental Institute for Golf

Mischia Wright, Associate Director, Environmental Institute for Golf, ext. 4445
Libby Queen, Fundraising Administrator, Environmental Institute for Golf, ext. 3624

Environmental Programs

Mark Johnson, Associate Director, Environmental Programs, ext. 5161
Emily Fuger, Manager, Environmental Programs, ext. 5163

Corporate Sales

Matt Brown, Director, Corporate Sales, ext. 3601
Jim Cummins, Business Development Manager, ext. 5148
Karin Candrl, Account Manager, ext. 4460
Brett Iliff, Account Development Manager, ext. 5159

Marketing

Eric Olson, Director, Marketing, ext. 4434
Whitney Hoefer, Marketing Manager, ext. 5115

Market Research and Data

Greg Stacey, Sr. Manager, Market Research and Data, ext. 5152

Trade Show Management & Activation

Shelly Urish, Trade Show Manager, ext. 4441
Melissa Householder, Trade Show Specialist, ext. 5173
Jessica Bernstein, Trade Show Coordinator, ext. 4498

Conference Events & Meeting Planning

Jana Brown, CMP, Director, Conference Events & Meeting Planning, ext. 4457 
Judy Schelar, CMP,  Sr. Manager, Conference Events & Meeting Planning, ext. 4459
Jessica Thompson, CEM, Manager, Tournament & Meeting Planning, ext. 5110

Finance/Accounting

Joey Blackburn, Director, Finance & Member Solutions, ext. 3651 
Brian Fast, Sr. Manager, Finance, ext. 4411 
Adrianne Jones, Manager, Finance, ext. 4412 
Connie Robertson, Accounts Receivable Coordinator, ext. 4415
Mariel Ferreiro, Accounts Payable Coordinator, ext. 3681
Lindsey Trent, Staff Accountant, ext. 4426

Information Technology

Eric Hiebert, Director, Information Technology, ext. 4401 
Ken Harris, Applications Delivery Engineer, ext. 5162 
Ian Stuart, Applications Developer II, ext. 5145
Becky Downing, Business Analyst, ext. 3652

Human Resources

Nate Scott, Associate Director, Human Resources, ext. 4414
Becky Gonzales, Sr. Manager, Human Resources, ext. 4422

Headquarters Facility Management

Bob Kidder, Facilities Manager, ext. 5149
Jennie Brouhard, Housekeeping/Facilities Coordinator, ext. 5149
Jamica Brouhard, Facilities Coordinator, ext. 5149
Daniel Jansen-Conkey, Facilities Coordinator, ext. 4468

Executive Office

Rhett Evans, Chief Executive Officer, ext. 4410
Cameron Oury, Chief Financial Officer, ext. 4402 
Eileen Bangalan, Sr. Director, Business Strategy, ext. 4423 
Emily Bradford, Sr. Manager, Executive Operations, ext. 4408
Darlene Lantz, Board Liaison, ext. 4416
Mollie Qualseth, Executive Assistant to the CEO, ext. 4410