How can we help you?

Whether you would like to check on your membership or become a GCSAA member, we can help.

Contact GCSAA

GCSAA headquarters image

Call us

800-472-7878
785-841-2240
Fax: 785-832-3643

We're available from 8 a.m. – 5 p.m. (Central), Monday-Friday. If you need to get in touch with us outside this window, email is the best way (see below).

Member service

If you have questions about your membership, transcripts, billing, technical problems with the website, or any other item, please email mbrhelp@gcsaa.org.

General inquiries

If you are not a member, but would like to contact GCSAA, please email inquiries@gcsaa.org.

Visit us:

GCSAA headquarters
1421 Research Park Dr.
Lawrence, KS 66049

Staff Contacts

All staff members can be reached by calling 800-472-7878.

Member/Customer Solutions

Andrea Mason, Sr. Manager, Finance & Registration, ext. 3656 — Team member since 1998
Lynn Roe, Sr. Coordinator, Member Solutions, ext. 3685 — Team member since 2008
Ashli Harjo, Coordinator, Member Solutions, ext. 3642 — Team member since 2008
Holly Cobb, Mail & Print Coordinator, ext. 3621 — Team member since 2016

Member Relations

Shelia Finney, Sr. Director, Member Programs, ext. 4472 — Team member since 2016
Anthony Rittof, Member Relations Specialist, ext. 4418 — Team member since 2017
Betsy Myers, Administrative Assistant, ext. 3622 — Team member since 2018

Field Staff and Chapter Outreach

Steve Randall, Director, Chapter Outreach, ext. 5146 — Team member since 2006
Leann Cooper, Sr. Manager, Chapter Services, ext. 3648 — Team member since 2000
Shane Conroy, Field Staff – Great Lakes Regional Representative, ext. 3635 — Team member since 2015
Ralph Dain, Field Staff – Florida Regional Representative, ext. 3607 — Team member since 2008
John Walker, Field Staff – South Central Regional Representative, ext. 3634 — Team member since 2017
Jeff Jensen, Field Staff – Southwest Regional Representative, ext. 3603 — Team member since 2012
Kevin Doyle, Field Staff – Northeast Regional Representative, ext. 3636 — Team member since 2012
David Phipps, Field Staff – Northwest Regional Representative, ext. 3608 — Team member since 2012
Chase Rogan, Field Staff – Mid-Atlantic Regional Representative, ext. 3609 — Team member since 2013
Ron Wright, CGCS, Field Staff – Southeast Regional Representative, ext. 3637 — Team member since 2013

Government Affairs

Chava McKeel, Director, Government Affairs, ext. 3619— Team member since 1997
Robert Helland, Director, Congressional and Federal Affairs, ext. 3659 — Team member since 2015
Michael Lee, Manager, Government Affairs, ext. 3612 — Team member since 2016
Diana DeWald, Administrative Coordinator, Government Affairs., ext.3675 — Team member since 2018

Professional Development

Shari Koehler, Director, Professional Development, ext. 4404 — Team member since 1996
Kelli Flanner, Sr. Manager, Curriculum, ext. 3614 — Team member since 2012
Lisa Wick, Sr. Manager, E-Learning Programs, ext. 3649 — Team member since 1994
Diana Kern, Manager, Education Certificates and Program Validation, ext. 3600 — Team member since 1997
Amanda Miller, CMP, Manager, Conference Education Events, ext. 4475 — Team member since 2014
Katie Schuster, Curriculum Specialist, ext. 3616 — Team member since 2017

Certification

Stephanie Confer, Manager, Certification, ext. 4424 — Team member since 2005

Marketing and Communications

Angela Hartmann, Director, Marketing and Communications, ext. 3647 — Team member since 1997
Sarah Rowan, Sr. Manager, Digital Media and Communications, ext. 3658 — Team member since 2016
Greg Stacey, Sr. Manager, Market Research and Data, ext. 5152 — Team member since 2005
Nikki Martinek, Marketing Manager, ext. 5115 — Team member since 2018
Claudia Alterman, Social Media Strategist, ext. 3653 — Team member since 2015
Kate Hiebert, Digital Editor, ext. 4497 — Team member since 2018

Media Relations

Mike Strauss, Manager, Media Relations, ext. 5164 — Team member since 2019

Publications

Scott Hollister, GCM Editor-in-Chief/Director, Publications, ext. 4456 — Team member since 1998
Megan Hirt, GCMOnline Editor, ext. 4491 — Team member since 2015
Andrew Hartsock, GCM Managing Editor, ext. 3683 — Team member since 2018
Teresa Carson, GCM Sr. Science Editor, 4446 — Team member since 1998
Howard Richman, GCM Associate Editor, ext. 3638 — Team member since 2011
Brett Leonard, Traffic Coordinator, ext. 3654 — Team member since 2013

Creative Services

Roger Billings, Sr. Manager, Creative Services, ext. 4432 — Team member since 1999
Kelly Neis, Sr. Manager, Creative Services, ext. 3646 — Team member since 1995
Tyler Stover, Graphic Designer, ext. 3650 — Team member since 2019

Environmental Institute for Golf

Mischia Wright, Associate Director, Environmental Institute for Golf, ext. 4445 — Team member since 2000
Katie Lomshek, Fundraising Specialist, ext. 3634 — Team member since 2018

Environmental Programs

Mark Johnson, Associate Director, Environmental Programs, ext. 5161 — Team member since 2005
Emily Fuger, Manager, Environmental Programs, ext. 5163 — Team member since 2017

Corporate Sales

Matt Brown, Director, Corporate Sales, ext. 3601 — Team member since 2012
Jim Cummins, Business Development Manager, ext. 5148 — Team member since 2007
Karin Candrl, Account Manager, ext. 4460 — Team member since 1996

Trade Show Management & Activation

Melissa Householder, Trade Show Specialist, ext. 5173 — Team member since 2005
Jessica Bernstein-Boyle, Trade Show Coordinator, ext. 4498 — Team member since 2015
Michelle Brown, Trade Show Administrator, ext. 3604 — Team member since 2018

Conference Events & Meeting Planning

Jana Brown, CMP, Director, Conference Events & Meeting Planning, ext. 4457 — Team member since 1992
Jessica Thompson, CEM, Sr. Manager, Tournament and Conference Events, ext. 5110 — Team member since 2004
Libby Queen, Manager, Conference Events and Meeting Planning, ext. 4459 — Team member since 2015

Finance/Accounting

Joey Blackburn, Director, Finance & Member Solutions, ext. 3651 — Team member since 2004
Brian Fast, Sr. Manager, Finance, ext. 4411 — Team member since 2000
Adrianne Jones, Manager, Finance, ext. 4412 — Team member since 2004
Mariel Ferreiro, Accounts Payable Coordinator, ext. 3681 — Team member since 2017
Carly Audus, Accounts Receivable Coordinator, ext. 4415 — Team member since 2019
Lindsey Trent, Sr. Staff Accountant, ext. 4426 — Team member since 2015

Information Technology

Eric Hiebert, Director, Information Technology, ext. 4401 — Team member since 2017
Ken Harris, Applications Delivery Engineer, ext. 5162 — Team member since 2017
Ian Stuart, Applications Developer II, ext. 5145 — Team member since 2017
Becky Downing, Business Analyst, ext. 3652 — Team member since 2003
Jeremy Chard , Applications Developer I, ext. 4419 — Team member since 2018
Garry Lumpkins , IT Desktop Support, ext. 5165 — Team member since 2019

Human Resources

Nate Scott, Director, Human Resources, ext. 4414 — Team member since 2011
Becky Chapple, Sr. Manager, Human Resources, ext. 4422 — Team member since 2009

Headquarters Facility Management

Bob Kidder, Facilities Manager, ext. 5149 — Team member since 2008
Tonya Foster, Facilities Coordinator, ext. 4468 — Team member since 2018

Executive Office

Rhett Evans, Chief Executive Officer, ext. 4410 — Team member since 2009
Bob Randquist, CGCS, Chief Operating Officer, ext. 3669 — Team member since 2018
Cameron Oury, Chief Financial Officer, ext. 4402 — Team member since 2003
Eileen Bangalan, Sr. Director, Business Strategy, ext. 4423 — Team member since 2008
Emily Bradford, Sr. Manager, Executive Operations, ext. 4408 — Team member since 2011
Mollie Qualseth, Executive Assistant to the CEO, ext. 4410 — Team member since 1996
Kasey Dietrich, Board Liaison, ext. 4416 — Team member since 2018